Accident Summary Nr: 201271459 - Employee killed when crushed by skid steer loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304713944 | 04/18/2002 | 7699 | 0 | Griggs Equipment Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were moving shopping carts around a building with a skid steer loader (bobcat) when Employee #1 became caught under the loader and was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304713944 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |