Accident: 201271426 - Employee Killed On Motorcycle When He Strikes A Wall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
304713415 | 03/07/2002 | 8734 | Harley Davidson, Incorporated |
At approximately 4:15 a.m. on March 7, 2002, Employee #1, a motorcycle test rider, was testing a motorcycle on a test track and struck a wall and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304713415 | Fatality | Other | Production testers |