Accident Summary Nr: 201271368 - Employee Killed When Struck By A Piece From Tire Rim
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304711401 | 10/16/2001 | 7534 | 0 | Burgreen Construction Company |
Abstract: On October 15, 2001, Employee #1 was assembling a two-piece tire rim. One of the pieces blew off striking him in his head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304711401 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |