Accident Summary Nr: 201271293 - Employee struck by lightning and killed while loading
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303431399 | 08/21/2001 | 3498 | 0 | C & B Piping, Inc. |
Abstract: Two employees were loading pipe on a flat bed trailer when Employee #1 was struck by lightning and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303431399 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |