Accident Summary Nr: 201271277 - Employee crushed under dump bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303431316 | 08/10/2001 | 0783 | 0 | Family Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 added hydraulic fluid to the reservoir when a dump bed would only go up about one third of the way. During this action the bed came down crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303431316 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |