Accident Summary Nr: 201271244 - Employee Dies After Being Crushed in Construction Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303426225 | 11/13/2000 | 2451 | 0 | Spiral Industry, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was crushed between two halves of a mobile home when the halves were pushed together to widen the home. The employee later died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303426225 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |