Accident Summary Nr: 201271202 - Employee killed when chain link fence falls on her
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303430086 | 05/02/2001 | 7381 | 0 | Dynamic Security Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a security guard, was attempting to shut a 31 ft chain link fence gate. The gate fell on her and she died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303430086 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Sheriffs, bailiffs, other law enforcement officers |