Accident Summary Nr: 201271160 - Employee dies from health complications

Accident Summary Nr: 201271160 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 02/19/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30342833802/23/200135690Stanley Jones Corporation

Abstract: On February 19, 2001, Employee #1 died from a Massive interacerebral hemorrhage with areas of necrosis of the brain.

Keywords: BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303428338 Fatality Other Occupation not reported