Accident Summary Nr: 201271053 - Employee is killed when roof trusses fall on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303425565 | 09/14/2000 | 3448 | 0 | Morton Buildings, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking plastic off of a bundle of 54 ft long roof trusses when 11 of them fell over on top of him. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303425565 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |