Accident Summary Nr: 201271046 - Employee Killed When Caught In Conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303424881 | 08/23/2000 | 3321 | 0 | Union Foundry Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 reached into the tail pulley assembly of a conveyor and was pulled into the machine. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303424881 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |