Accident Summary Nr: 201270857 - Employee killed when his head is crushed between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302323068 | 08/06/1999 | 5093 | 0 | Action Resources |
Abstract: At approximately 8:45 a.m. on August 6, 1999, Employee #1 was rolling up the tarp on his tractor trailer after delivering a load of scrap metal. His head was crushed between the rear of his trailer and the rear of another truck when the other truck backed in to unload. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302323068 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |