Accident Summary Nr: 201270782 - Employee killed when run over by skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302323043 | 08/31/1999 | 2411 | 0 | Key Brothers Logging Inc. |
Abstract: Two employees, skidder drivers, were just beginning their workday. One employee began operating the skidder and the Employee #1 was moving a service vehicle. Employee #1 apparently got out of the service vehicle and walked in front of or under the operating skidder and was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302323043 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |