Accident Summary Nr: 201270576 - Employee killed when struck while skidding logs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302316781 | 09/24/1998 | 2411 | 0 | Quad County Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was skidding logs down a logging road when a small spring-pole tree came in through the open door, striking Employee #1 in the chest, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302316781 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |