Accident Summary Nr: 201270519 - EMPLOYEE DROWNS WHILE TAKING BREAK IN LAKE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300965019 | 06/15/1998 | 0783 | 0 | Tree Smith, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clearing storm-damaged trees near a lake. During a break the Employee #1 went into the lake to cool off and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300965019 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |