Accident Summary Nr: 201270477 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY VAN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300963311 | 04/02/1998 | 7381 | 0 | Eagle Invtg. Dba Comrc. Protc. Serv./ Eagle Sec. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an employee for a security company, was working at a product packaging division when a vehicle being operated nearby was driven over his left arm and both legs. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300963311 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Guards and police, excluding public service |