Accident Summary Nr: 201270469 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BETWEEN TABLE AND STEEL BEAM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300963451 | 04/08/1998 | 3441 | 0 | Steel Fab |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a stack of steel beams from the transfer table with an overhead crane. He had his back to the load and the steel pinned him between it and a metal table resulting in fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300963451 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |