Accident Summary Nr: 201270287 - Four employees exposed to unidentified sewer gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300956588 | 06/14/1996 | 8059 | 0 | Aliceville Manor |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #4 and their patients were exposed to an unidentified sewer gas that seeped from a bedpan washer that was no longer in use and on which the P trap had gone dry. They were evacuated from the area for approximately 24 hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300956588 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Licensed practical nurses | ||
| 2 | 300956588 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Licensed practical nurses | ||
| 3 | 300956588 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Licensed practical nurses | ||
| 4 | 300956588 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Licensed practical nurses |