Accident Summary Nr: 201270261 - Employee killed when run over by skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300957131 | 12/20/1996 | 2411 | 0 | Waldrep Logging Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling a cable from the skidder to hook onto a log when the skidder came down the grade and struck him. Employee #1 was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300957131 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |