Accident Summary Nr: 201270253 - Employee killed when crushed between crane and building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109198762 | 10/19/1996 | 3312 | 0 | Martin Building Maintenance, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on top of a 300 ton bridge crane when he was crushed between a wire rope support structure and a building support. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109198762 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |