Accident Summary Nr: 201270071 - Employee killed when vending cart crashes into trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109674754 | 06/12/1996 | 5962 | 0 | Restaura 130-4210 |
Abstract: Employee #1 inadvertently drove a delivery vending cart into the side of a parked flatbed trailer. One side of the parked trailer came through the windshield of the cart and caught him at eye level. Employee #1's head was crushed against the back of the cart, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109674754 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |