Accident Summary Nr: 201270014 - Employee killed when crushed by collapsing wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116440892 | 03/20/1996 | 8711 | 0 | Integrated Science & Technology |
Abstract: Employee #1 was bending over to pick up small pieces of concrete when a short section of a 6 ft 6 in. high cement block wall collapsed and fell on him. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116440892 | Fatality | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |