Accident Summary Nr: 201262714 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314463548 | 05/05/2010 | 7217 | 561740 | Stanley Steemer International, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 28, 2010, Employee #1 was working from a ladder to clean air ducts at a residential worksite when he fell. Employee #1 was taken to a nearby hospital, where he was treated for minor injuries to his knee, ankle, and finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314463548 | Occupation not reported |