Accident Summary Nr: 201262698 - Employee Suffers from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314343625 | 04/13/2010 | 3672 | 334412 | Amitron Corporation |
Abstract: On April 10, 2010, Employee #1, who worked for an electronics firm specializing in printed circuit boards, sustained a heart attack at work. No other information is available, but the incident was determined not to be a work-related injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314343625 | Occupation not reported |