Accident Summary Nr: 201262458 - Employee Injures Hand in Rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312624711 | 10/08/2008 | 2657 | 322212 | Tin Inc. Dba Temple-Inland Inc. |
Abstract: On October 3, 2008, an employee sustained degloving and multiple fractures to the right hand from having his hand caught between two rollers. The employee was hospitalized and treated for injuries to his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312624711 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |