Accident Summary Nr: 201262037 - Employee Falls from Deck and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310256953 | 08/14/2006 | 1751 | 238350 | Framar Porches & Decks, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from the third deck of a porch that was being erected. Employee #1 was killed. The original narrative gave no other details.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 3 | 30 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310256953 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 22 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall, other |