Accident Summary Nr: 201261963 - Employee Is Crushed by Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310073093 | 05/26/2006 | 5511 | 441110 | Bredemann Ford, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a porter, was working under his private vehicle in the parking lot of the dealership when the car came down on him crushing him. The original narrative stated "Not work related injury" and gave no indication of the type or severity of injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310073093 | Occupation not reported |