Accident Summary Nr: 201261807 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned by Forklift and Shelving
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308790203 | 05/09/2005 | 4225 | 493110 | Rapid Solutions Group, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found slumped over the operator's compartment of the forklift truck. Employee #1 was pinned between a metal cross beam of a shelving unit and the control panel of the forklift truck. Employee #1 died of a chest compression injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308790203 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |