Accident Summary Nr: 201261765 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned Between Column and Table
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308690833 | 03/29/2005 | 3444 | 332322 | Flextronics Metal Specialties, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a maintenance employee of a temporary service agency, was plugging-in the power supply cord for a vacuum cleaner when he was pinned between the CNC turret table and a building column. Employee #1 was killed. (The narrative on the original form gave no other details.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308690833 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |