Accident Summary Nr: 201261575 - Employee killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307096081 | 10/15/2003 | 1799 | 238990 | Hull Productions, Ltd. |
Abstract: On September 30, 2003, Employee #1 was installing a TV satellite dish on the roof of a building when he fell. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 23 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 307096081 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |