Accident Summary Nr: 201261450 - Employee died when pinned between truck and telephone pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306609553 | 04/30/2003 | 4731 | 541614 | Golan'S Moving And Storage,Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:44 p.m. on April 22, 2003, Employee #1 was directing a coworker driving a truck to make a tight turn in an alley around an electrical pole. His head and shoulders became pinned between the back of the truck and the electrical pole. He was hospitalized and died 7 days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306609553 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |