Accident Summary Nr: 201261443 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306609587 | 05/01/2003 | 7623 | 811412 | Modern Heating And Cooling, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing air conditioner maintenance work from a ladder when he fell approximately 35 feet to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306609587 | Fatality | Other | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |