Accident Summary Nr: 201261393 - Employee dies when exposed to asbestos
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306230772 | 02/03/2003 | 8062 | 622110 | Condell Medical Center |
Abstract: On December 9, 2002, Employee #1 died of mesothelioma due to exposure to asbestos at the facility.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306230772 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |