Accident Summary Nr: 201261377 - Employee died while polishing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305974149 | 01/10/2003 | 3432 | 332913 | Chicago Faucet |
Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed while polishing. CPR was administered on the scene and he was transported to a hospital. He was declared dead of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305974149 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |