Accident Summary Nr: 201261369 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305973844 | 12/27/2002 | 4911 | 0 | Commonwealth Edison Company |
Abstract: An employee working on a commercial power line was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305973844 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |