Accident Summary Nr: 201261286 - Employee Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305623829 | 08/29/2002 | 6411 | 0 | Allstate |
Abstract: On August 29, 2002, Employee #1 was troubleshooting electrical equipment. He contacted a live part and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305623829 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |