Accident Summary Nr: 201261203 - Employee Killed after Fall While Cleaning Windows
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305228249 | 05/20/2002 | 7349 | 0 | Millard Chicago Window Cleaning Co. Llc |
Abstract: On May 19, 2002, Employee #1, a worker at a window cleaning company, was engaged in window cleaning activities from an elevated surface, which was part of his normal duties. Employee #1 fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305228249 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |