Accident Summary Nr: 201261187 - Employee suffered a heart attack and fell off a scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305191868 | 03/22/2002 | 1761 | 0 | New Homes Exteriors, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 16, 2002, Employee #1 was occupying a two point suspension scaffold when he suffered a heart attack and fell.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 2 | 25 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305191868 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Other |