Accident Summary Nr: 201261047 - Three employees overcome by fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304492937 | 06/05/2001 | 4512 | 0 | United Air Lines, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 worked for United Airlines as instructors. They were overcome by fumes while working in an airplane mock-up area, which consisted of the passenger section of the aircraft not including the engine or mechanical equipment. Employees #1, #2, and #3 were administered first aid and oxygen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304492937 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Trade and industrial teachers | ||
| 2 | 304492937 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Trade and industrial teachers | ||
| 3 | 304492937 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Trade and industrial teachers |