Accident Summary Nr: 201260965 - Employee killed from internal injuries and ruptured spleen
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304177298 | 02/20/2001 | 4214 | 0 | Reebie Storage & Moving Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from internal injuries received from a crushing. An employer and employee relationship could never be established in this investigation. The cause of death was internal bleeding from a ruptured spleen. The source of the injury remains unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304177298 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |