Accident Summary Nr: 201260874 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304097314 | 12/20/2000 | 5912 | 0 | American Drug Stores Dba Osco Drug, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was found lying unconscious in a warehouse by coworkers. The medical examiner ruled that the death was due to natural causes and that the employee died as a result of a brain hemorrhage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304097314 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |