Accident Summary Nr: 201260858 - Employee commits suicide by jumping off a building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304032725 | 11/06/2000 | 8062 | 0 | Catholic Health Partners Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 committed suicide by jumping from the ninth floor of a building.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304032725 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |