Accident Summary Nr: 201260833 - Employee Killed When Run Over By A Loader Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304032709 | 11/03/2000 | 6531 | 0 | All Saints Cemetery |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was run over by a front end loader tractor. At the time of his death, he was forty-five years old. Apparently, the wheels of the tractor ran over Employee #1's head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304032709 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |