Accident Summary Nr: 201260783 - Employee fractures skull in fall during seizure, later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303581912 | 07/10/2000 | 3599 | 0 | Cloud Corporation, Llc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on June 26, 2000, Employee #1 was walking through his new hire orientation when he suffered a seizure and fell backward, striking his head on the concrete floor. He sustained a fractured skull and was transported to the hospital, where he died at approximately 10:30 a.m. on July 10, 2000.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303581912 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |