Accident Summary Nr: 201260411 - Employee's fingers amputated in screw conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302493168 | 11/23/1998 | 9999 | 0 | Olmarc Packaging Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a machine operator, was un-jamming product from a screw conveyor. His right thumb and index finger were amputated when his hand was caught in the screw conveyor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302493168 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |