Accident Summary Nr: 201260353 - Employee dies of heart attack on the job
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302348685 | 09/29/1998 | 7349 | 0 | Phoenix Industrial Cleaning, Inc. |
| 302348719 | 09/29/1998 | 8062 | 0 | Our Lady Of The Resurrection Medical Center |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 p.m. on September 28, 1998, Employee # 1 had just finished installing an access panel to overhead duct work. Employee #1 stepped off a step ladder to ground level then he collapsed to the floor from a heart attack. Employee #1 died at the scene. The coroner's office ruled Employee #1 died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302348685 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 302348719 | Occupation Not Listed |