Accident: 201260189 - Employee Killed In Fall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
300952330 | 08/08/1997 | 1791 | Barrco Industries, Inc. |
Employee #1, an ironworker, fell 20 ft to the ground from a floor beam while involved in detail work. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 12 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 300952330 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt:21 Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Bolting-Up/Detail Work FatCause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |