Accident Summary Nr: 201250172 - Electric Shock - Contact with Power Line thru Truck Body
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311386130 | 02/25/2008 | 8741 | 236115 | Isla Del Encanto Corp |
Abstract: On February 25, 2008, Employee #1 was driving a truck for the Isla Del Encanto Corporation, dispatching materials. The truck came into contact with a power line, and Employee #1 was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311386130 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Truck drivers, heavy |