Accident Summary Nr: 201210317 - Employee Drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314627472 | 06/06/2011 | 1799 | 238990 | Total Canopy Camuy Caves, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 5, 2011, Employee # 1 drowned. No other details were given in the original abstract.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314627472 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |