Accident Summary Nr: 201210283 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed in Truck Trash Compactor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309855716 | 02/17/2010 | 4212 | 562111 | Municipio De Utuado |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working for a municipality's trash collection service. He was caught between the tailgate and loading hopper of the truck he was working with, and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309855716 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |