Accident Summary Nr: 201210242 - Employee Dies Due to Electric Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305830473 | 01/13/2006 | 4911 | 221122 | Aee |
Abstract: On January 13, 2006, Employee #1 came into contact with a 4160 volt power line, which caused electrocution, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305830473 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |